US Airways Flight US 4838 Status

Roanoke, United States to Charlotte, United States

Domestic flight US 4838 from Roanoke (ROA) United States to Charlotte (CLT) United States operated by US Airways - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

US Airways (US) 4838 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
US Airways Flight Status

US 4838
US Airways

Scheduled 1:55 p.m. ROA Scheduled 3:01 p.m. CLT
Contact Airlines Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: US Airways
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: ROA Arrival Airport: CLT
Departure Airport: Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport, Roanoke, United States Arrival Airport: Charlotte Douglas International Airport, Charlotte, United States
ROA Time Zone: GMT -5:00 CLT Time Zone: GMT -5:00
ROA Current Time: Monday 2018-02-19 18:30 PM CLT Current Time: Monday 2018-02-19 18:30 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 6 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 249 kms / 155 miles
Operating Days: Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

US 4838 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
15:15 15:57 42 minute(s) (ROA) Roanoke (CLT) Charlotte Landed 15:57
14:35 15:14 39 minute(s) (ROA) Roanoke (CLT) Charlotte Landed 15:14
15:11 15:58 47 minute(s) (ROA) Roanoke (CLT) Charlotte Landed 15:58
14:48 15:29 41 minute(s) (ROA) Roanoke (CLT) Charlotte Landed 15:29
15:20 16:08 47 minute(s) (ROA) Roanoke (CLT) Charlotte Landed 16:08