US Airways Flight US 4853 Status

Augusta, United States to Charlotte, United States

Domestic flight US 4853 from Augusta (AGS) United States to Charlotte (CLT) United States operated by US Airways - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

US Airways (US) 4853 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
US Airways Flight Status

US 4853
US Airways

Scheduled 3:30 p.m. AGS Scheduled 4:34 p.m. CLT
Contact Airlines Terminal: C Gate: Terminal: F Gate:
Airline: US Airways
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: AGS Arrival Airport: CLT
Departure Airport: Augusta Regional Airport, Augusta, United States Arrival Airport: Charlotte Douglas International Airport, Charlotte, United States
AGS Time Zone: GMT -5:00 CLT Time Zone: GMT -5:00
AGS Current Time: Monday 2018-02-19 18:38 PM CLT Current Time: Monday 2018-02-19 18:38 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 4 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 226 kms / 140 miles
Operating Days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

US 4853 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
07:15 08:00 45 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 08:00
07:05 07:44 39 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 07:44
07:09 07:48 38 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 07:48
07:11 07:48 37 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 07:48
07:37 08:18 40 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 08:18
07:11 07:52 41 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 07:52
07:15 07:59 44 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 07:59
07:13 07:51 38 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 07:51
07:05 07:43 37 minute(s) (AGS) Augusta (CLT) Charlotte Landed 07:43