US Airways Flight US 4922 Status

New York, United States to Roanoke, United States

Domestic flight US 4922 from New York (LGA) United States to Roanoke (ROA) United States operated by US Airways - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

US Airways (US) 4922 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
US Airways Flight Status

US 4922
US Airways

Scheduled 2:39 p.m. LGA Scheduled 3:44 p.m. ROA
Contact Airlines Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: US Airways
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: LGA Arrival Airport: ROA
Departure Airport: LaGuardia Airport, New York, United States Arrival Airport: Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport, Roanoke, United States
LGA Time Zone: GMT -5:00 ROA Time Zone: GMT -5:00
LGA Current Time: Monday 2018-02-19 18:34 PM ROA Current Time: Monday 2018-02-19 18:34 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 652 kms / 405 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

US 4922 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
16:07 16:36 29 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 16:36
16:14 16:46 31 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 16:46
16:22 16:52 30 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 16:52
None None (LGA) New York () Unknown
16:03 16:33 30 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 16:33
None None (LGA) New York () Unknown
None None (LGA) New York () Unknown
08:46 09:46 60 minute(s) (ROA) Roanoke (LGA) New York Landed 09:46
11:43 13:03 1 hour(s) 20 minute(s) (LGA) New York (ROA) Roanoke Landed 13:03
15:57 16:26 29 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 16:26
17:48 19:04 1 hour(s) 16 minute(s) (LGA) New York (ROA) Roanoke Landed 19:04
16:47 17:21 33 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 17:21
16:54 17:20 25 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 17:20
16:02 16:37 35 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 16:37
16:14 16:44 30 minute(s) (PHL) Philadelphia (LGA) New York Landed 16:44